North Atlanta Church League
2013 Softball Season

Home

Teams

Coed Tourny

Central Tourny

Eastern Tourny

Standings

Schedule

Men's Rules

Coed Rules

Approved Bats

Contacts

 

 

Day

Date

Time

Team

Score

Team2

Score

Division

Tue

6/4

6:30pm

FPC Green

1

St. Anne's

18

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Trinity Gold

4

Morningside Pres.

13

Central

 

 

8:50pm

1st Pres A

12

CCP Gray

9

Central

Wed

6/5

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

2

Intown Pres

5

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

Embry Hills

 

NAPC Coed

PPD

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

St. Luke's Coed

 

NACC Coed

PPD

Coed

Thu

6/6

6:30pm

CK Green

8

PR Catmen

12

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

CCP - Luker

17

Monday Night Brewery

12

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

Westminster

6

St Philips

24

Eastern

Mon

6/10

6:30pm

Druid Hills

11

Haygood Lookin'

12

Central

 

 

7:40pm

M'side Pres

2

NACC

3

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

1

NACC

16

Central

Tue

6/11

6:30pm

1st Pres A

17

Trinity Gold

0

Central

 

 

7:40pm

FPC Green

14

CCP Gray

13

Central

 

 

8:50pm

St. Anne's

12

Trinity Terps

18

Central

Wed

6/12

6:30pm

Intown Pres

10

NACC Coed

3

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green Coed

22

NAPC Coed

2

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

Embry Hills

14

St. Luke's

6

Coed

Thu

6/13

6:30pm

Westminster

7

CCP - Luker

11

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

 

Monday Night Brewery

PPD

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

PR Catmen

 

St Philips

PPD

Eastern

Mon

6/17

6:30pm

CCP Gray

 

Trinity Terps

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Druid Hills

 

Morningside Baptist

PPD

Central

 

 

8:50pm

M'side Pres

 

Morningside Baptist

PPD

Central

Tue

6/18

6:30pm

1st Pres A

8

NACC

7

Central

 

 

7:40pm

FPC Green

11

Trinity Gold

2

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Haygood

8

St. Anne's

7

Central

Wed

6/19

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

11

Embry Hills

4

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green Coed

12

NACC Coed

3

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

NAPC Coed

18

St. Luke's Coed

3

Coed

Thu

6/20

6:30pm

PR Catmen

15

CCP - Luker

5

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

6

St. Philips

9

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

Monday Night Brewery

13

Westminster

18

Eastern

Mon

6/24

6:30pm

Trinity Gold

10

St. Anne's

9

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Druid Hills

13

CCP Gray

3

Central

 

 

8:50pm

FPC Green

16

Morningside Baptist

10

Central

Tue

6/25

6:30pm

1st Pres A

6

M'side Pres

7

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Haygood Lookin'

6

NACC

7

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Haygood Lookin'

1

Trinity Terps

17

Central

Wed

6/26

6:30pm

Monday Night Brewery

11

PR Catmen

7

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

St. Philips

10

CCP - Luker

8

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

NACC Coed

1

NAPC Coed

14

Coed

Thu

6/27

7:40pm

Intown Pres

7

Embry Hills

16

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

Intown Pres

 

St. Luke's

PPD

Coed

Mon

7/1

6:30pm

Trinity Terps

 

NACC

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

1st Pres A

15

Morningside Baptist

0

Central

 

 

8:50pm

St. Anne's

16

CCP Gray

1

Central

Tue

7/2

6:30pm

CCP Gray

8

Trinity Terps

11

Central

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

17

Westminster

12

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

CK Green

7

Monday Night Brewery

5

Eastern - Make-up

Mon

7/8

6:30pm

Druid Hills

7

St. Anne's

11

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Druid Hills

2

1st. Pres A

16

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

7

M'side Pres

12

Central

Tue

7/9

6:30pm

Trinity Terps

14

Trinity Gold

7

Central

 

 

7:40pm

NACC

7

FPC Green

10

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Haygood Lookin'

5

CCP Gray

4

Central

Wed

7/10

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

18

St. Lukes Coed

1

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

6

CCP - Luker

10

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

NACC Coed

0

Embry Hills

21

Coed

Thu

7/11

6:30pm

Westminster

11

PR Catmen

8

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

St. Philips

13

Monday Night Brewery

9

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

NAPC Coed

7

Intown Pres

4

Coed

Mon

7/15

6:30pm

Druid Hills

 

M'side Pres

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

FPC Green

 

M'side Pres

PPD

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

 

Trinity Terps

PPD 

Central

Tue

7/16

6:30pm

CCP Gray

11

Trinity Gold

6

Central

 

 

7:40pm

St. Anne's

11

NACC

23

Central

Wed

7/17

6:30pm

Embry Hills

 

NAPC Coed

PPD

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green Coed

 

Intown Pres

PPD

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

St. Luke's Coed

 

NACC Coed

PPD

Coed

Thu

7/18

6:30pm

CK Green

6

PR Catmen

15

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

Westminster

1

St. Philips

16

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

CCP - Luker

10

Monday Night Brewery

6

Eastern

Mon

7/22

6:30pm

Druid Hills

 

Trinity Gold

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

1st Pres A

 

FPC Green 

PPD

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

 

Haygood Lookin

PPD

Central

Tue

7/23

6:30pm

CCP Gray

 

NACC

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

CCP Gray

 

St. Anne’s

PPD

Central

 

8:50pm

M'side Pres

 

Trinity Terps

PPD

Central

Wed

7/24

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

12

NAPC Coed

11

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CCP - Luker

15

Westminster

8

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

Embry Hills

17

St. Luke's Coed

2

Coed

Thu

7/25

6:30pm

CK Green

3

Monday Night Brewery

8

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

PR Catmen

2

St. Philips

15

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

Intown Pres

10

NACC Coed

1

Coed

Mon

7/29

6:30pm

1st Pres A

7

Trinity Terps

4

Central

 

 

7:40pm

St. Anne’s

16

Morningside Baptist

1

Central

 

 

8:50pm

Druid Hills

2

FPC Green

1

Central

Tue

7/30

6:30pm

Trinity Gold

16

NACC

17

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Trinity Gold

4

Haygood Lookin

15

Central

 

 

8:50pm

M’side Pres

7

Haygood Lookin

9

Central

Wed

7/31

6:30pm

NAPC Coed

 

St. Lukes Coed

PPD

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green Coed

 

NACC

PPD

Coed

 

8:50pm

Intown Pres

 

Embry Hills

PPD

Coed

Thu

8/1

6:30pm

PR Catmen

8

CCP - Luker

14

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

4

St. Philips

5

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

Monday Night Brewery

 

Westminster

PPD

Eastern

Mon

8/5

6:30pm

FPC Green

10

Trinity Terps

15

Central

 

 

7:40pm

FPC Green

10

Morningside Baptist

9

Central

 

 

8:50pm

CCP Gray

 

Morningside Baptist

PPD

Central

Tue

8/6

6:30pm

M’side Pres.

 

St. Anne’s

PPD

Central

 

 

7:40pm

Druid Hills 

 

NACC 

PPD

Central

 

 

8:50pm

1st Pres. A

 

Haygood Lookin

PPD

Central

Wed

8/7

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

 

St. Luke's Coed

PPD

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

NACC Coed

 

Embry Hills

PPD

Coed

 

 

8:50pm

NAPC Coed

 

Intown Pres

PPD

Coed

Thu

8/8

6:30pm

Monday Night Brewery

12

PR Catmen

5

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

15

Westminster

11

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

St. Philips

5

CCP - Luker

20

Eastern

Mon

8/12

6:30pm

Druid Hills

 

M'side Pres

PPD

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

FPC Green

 

M'side Pres

PPD

Central - Make-up

   

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

 

Trinity Terps

PPD 

Central - Make-up

Tue

8/13

6:30pm

1st Pres A

17

St. Anne's

2

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

1st Pres A

18

FPC Green

3

Central - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

Morningside Baptist

8

Haygood Lookin

19

Central - Make-up

Wed

8/14

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

7

Embry Hills

9

Coed

 

 

7:40pm

CK Green

2

CCP - Luker

10

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

St. Luke's Coed

 

Intown Pres

PPD

Coed

Thu

8/15

6:30pm

Westminster

 

PR Catmen

PPD

Eastern

 

 

7:40pm

St. Philips

14

Monday Night Brewery

8

Eastern

 

 

8:50pm

NACC Coed

 

NAPC Coed

PPD

Coed

Mon

8/19

6:30pm

CCP Gray

5

M'side Pres

9

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

CCP Gray

5

NACC

20

Central - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

Trinity Terps

 

NACC

PPD

Central - Make-up

Tue

8/20

6:30pm

Trinity Terps

7

M'side Pres

6

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

Trinity Terps

21

Druid Hills

3

Central - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

Trinity Gold

 

Druid Hills

PPD

Central - Make-up

Wed

8/21

6:30pm

Embry Hills

8

NAPC Coed

7

Coed - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

Embry Hills

17

NAPC Coed

5

Coed - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

Intown Pres

 

St. Luke's Coed

PPD

Coed - Make-up

Thu

8/22

6:30pm

CK Green Coed

5

Intown Pres

11

Coed - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

St. Luke's Coed

0

NACC Coed

7

Coed - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

St. Luke's Coed

 

NACC Coed

PPD

Coed - Make-up

Sat

8/24

10:30am

CK Green Coed

7

St. Luke's Coed

0

Coed - Make-up

 

 

11:30am

CK Green Coed

13

NACC Coed

3

Coed - Make-up

 

 

12:30pm

NACC Coed

7

Embry Hills

6

Coed - Make-up

1:30pm

Intown Pres

3

Embry Hills

2

Coed - Make-up

 

 

2:30pm

Intown Pres

7

NAPC Coed

6

Coed - Make-up

Mon

8/26

6:30pm

Trinity Gold

0

Haygood Lookin

7

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

Morningside Baptist

15

Druid Hills

12

Central - Make-up

Tue

8/27

6:30pm

M’side Pres.

15

St. Anne’s

7

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

Druid Hills 

9

NACC 

10

Central - Make-up

Wed

8/28

6:30pm

Intown Pres

15

St. Luke's Coed

4

Coed - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

NAPC Coed

21

St. Luke's Coed

6

Coed - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

NAPC Coed

11

NACC Coed

6

Coed - Make-up

Thu

8/29

6:30pm

Monday Night Brewery

8

Westminster

6

Eastern - Make-up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

9/3

6:30pm

Trinity Gold

12

Druid Hills

6

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

M'side Pres

21

Druid Hills

2

 

 

 

8:50pm

M'side Pres

14

FPC Green

8

Central - Make-up

Wed

9/4

6:30pm

Trinity Terps

9

NACC

4

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

St. Luke's Coed

0

NACC Coed

7

Coed - Make-up

 

 

8:50pm

1st Pres. A

14

Haygood Lookin

13

Central - Make-up

Thu

9/5

6:30pm

Morningside Baptist

7

Trinity Terps

13

Central - Make-up

 

 

7:40pm

Morningside Baptist

10

CCP Gray

11

Central - Make-up

   

8:50pm

PR Catmen

6

St Philips

18

Eastern - Make-up